Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have one baby girl and now try for 2nd baby from 6 months and we intercourse according to procedure of conceive but no pregnancy, now a doctor suggest me for sperm count test and culture test. My sperm result shows volume 5.5 ml and sperm count 98 million ph 8.0 and culture report results no growth of pyogenic. Doctor suggest me to take addyzoa, lycolyfe, navqu 10 plus for 1 month. Now one month I take all these medicine without doing intercourse, now can we sex mean try for pregnancy or I have need to check my sperm again.

3 Doctors Answered
You can try for a pregnancy.
1 person found this helpful
Dear Mr. lybrate-user, thanks for your enquiry. Everything is normal. You will conceive. No need to check your sperm once again.
You can try for pregnancy.