Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

HI, I am 50 years. ANGIOPLASTY 8 month back 90 mid LAD 70 proc LCX 60 PROX RCA 80 MID RCA PCI LAD 2DES RCA 1DES ON brilinta ASPIRIN atorva NEBICARD METFORMIN TELMA GETS PALPITATIONS AND BREATHLESSNESS ON WALKING ONCE A MONTH TOTAL HAPPENED 4 times after angio recent stress says borderline positive for inducible isch is anything to worry should I go for CT ANGIO.

1 Doctor Answered
Avoid CT Angio, it not very accurate after stent. Some breathlessness may be side effect of brilinta. It cannot be stopped. Ask you Dr. about substitutes. Too much diet restrictions also causes palpitations. What is your present diet?
1 person found this helpful