Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir My 4 years old kid got his elbow dislocated and was hospitalised for 4 days and had his right arm plastered for 2 weeks however even after 4 days since the plaster was taken off, he is unable to use the right hand and complains about pain the elbow. I can send the scanned copy of his xray report if needed, can I get an immediate appointment, if possible as he just 4 years old and we cannot see him in pain.

2 Doctors Answered
Kindly show me x rays. Child should be comfortable after plaster is removed. DO NO MASSAGE AT ALL. Take the child to the doctor who attended him.
7 people found this helpful
Consult to physio Dislocted elbow need only reduction .no pop.