Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Is it possible to transplant hair between natural hair which are thinning? I have heard natural hair can go into shock loss and will start shedding after that?

1 Doctor Answered
Yes. Possible to implant in between. Shock loss is if excess implanted and if done by inexperienced hands if tat was true. No females would be able to undergo hair transplant.