Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hi, I see blood in my urine for last two days, sometime back I had seen blood in my semen two weeks ago, the semen blood I saw some 8 ~ months ago but hot alright without medication. Now I see this to be getting serious please advise. Me recent lab blood and urine test give below info. eosinophil 6.3 MCV 98.23 RDW- SD 61.9 RDW- CV 16.5 % KIDNEY PANEL- 2 BLOOD UREA 25.4 mg/dL 21-40 Serum, areas, GLDH SERUM CREATININE 1.3 mg/dL 0.5-1.2 Serum, Jaffes URIC ACID 5.1 mg/dl 3.5-7.2 Serum, Uricase SODIUM* 145 mmol /L 136-145 Serum, Ion Selective Electrode POTASSIUM* 4.18 mmol /L 3.5-5.1 Serum, Ion Selective Electrode CHLORIDE* 98.7 mmol /L 98-107 Serum, Ion Selective Electrode CALCIUM* 9.4 mg/dl 8.6-10.3 Serum, OCPC PHOSPHOROUS SERUM* 2.7 mg/dl 2.6-4.5 Serum, Phosphomolybdate BUN (Blood Urea Nitrogen) 12 mg/dl 8.4-21.04 Serum, Calculated BUN/CREATININE RATIO 9.13 Ratio 10-20 Serum, Calculated UREA/CREATININE RATIO* 19.54 Ratio VITAMIN B12 LEVEL* 108. VITAMIN D, 25 HYDROXY* 10.68.

1 Doctor Answered
Blood in urine can be due to a number of reasons like urine infection renal stones and sometimes some kidney problems. Your vitamin b 12 levels are low and your vitamin d levels are very low. Otherwise most reports seem to be fine. Regards.
7 people found this helpful
Suggestions offered by doctors on Lybrate are of advisory nature i.e., for educational and informational purposes only. Content posted on, created for, or compiled by Lybrate is not intended or designed to replace your doctor's independent judgment about any symptom, condition, or the appropriateness or risks of a procedure or treatment for a given person.