Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sr there is a guarantee that hiv test is conclusive out of 20 month I Am worry because I talk Dr. lal path lab he said me there is no guarantee of hiv status within 20 month he said me that you have done hiv test in my lab bcz Dr. lal path lab is highly sensitive what I do sr the man confuse me sr I have done 2 elisa test after 14 or 15 month 3 ictc test govt hospital after 15 16 17 month and 1 western blot test done after 19 month 3 vdrl test after 8 12 20 month anti hcv hbsag all were negative but my symptoms scare me pl tell me sr what I do now Does I have need any other hiv test or other std test like hpv hsv etc pl reply sr My present and persist symptoms is Mild fever Sore thorat Dry mouth and thorat White coated tongue Whole body ache Weakness Tiredness Tingling and numbness in feet and hand Weight loss 5 kg within 3 month Some rash in my nose and black mole hand and feet Stiffness hamstring in body sleepiness Dry cough in thorat Burning sensation in under feet and hand Sr pl tell me does my symptoms related to hiv or not if yes then what I do repeat my hiv test other laboratory like Dr. lal path lab etc if my symptoms related to other infection so pl suggest me what I do now does I go to gp or other Dr. pl help I am very worry about this situation pl help.

1 Doctor Answered
You do not have HIV Do not worry Symptoms can be because of any other reason like anxiety, depression or anything else
1 person found this helpful