Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hi sir I am in wish to have microderma abrasion treatment for my face which has black pigments previously I had undergone laser treatment after the treatment the skin got pigmented so, I stopped it. Is there any risks in having micro derma abrasion ,is it effective in getting rid of black completion. After the treatment is it having chances of further hyper pigmentation.

1 Doctor Answered
Hi sir I am in wish to have microderma abrasion treatment...
Microdermabrasion is a safe treatment. However other treatments like skin lightening peeks are good for pigmentation. Food supplements luje Glutagliw will help to improve pigmenation. Please get evaluation done to decide the further line of treaent
1 person found this helpful