Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My son is 4 years old and he has thyroglossal cyst given that age we should go for surgery or wait.

2 Doctors Answered
Yes, it is correct t time to go for surgery for best results.
You found this helpful
Surgical excision is an excellent option for lymphatic malformations that can be removed without sacrificing important adjacent structures.
You found this helpful