Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Is dexona safe for weight gain? I know the side effects of dexona and I want to use it for only one month.

2 Doctors Answered
You should never have dexona for weight gain because it's a corticosteroid and it can lead to various other problems ,some of them are even Irreversible. It's better to exercise regularly and increase your calorie intake rather than having dexona .all the best.
Using it for less period s quite good. But I personally feel its always best to avoid commercial prdts like this to improve our health.
1 person found this helpful