Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I had taken medicine novastat 5 for ldl as per doctor as ldl is above 100 for long time. And I have mild hypertension. 4 months continue and now ldl is 50. But the doctor who prescribe the medicine is on leave for 2 weeks. So I can not decide what to do. Now I have problem about ed and pe. Is this problem arises from medicine for cholesterol.

1 Doctor Answered
I had taken medicine novastat 5 for ldl as per doctor as ...
ED is not a side effect of cholesterol pill...with that level of LDL you may not require the cholesterol pill..
1 person found this helpful