Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My wife having Endometriosis cyst on right overy and Hydrosulphinx in both tube. She is suffering every month with unbearable pain and the pain is mostly right lower abdomen. If we go for laparoscopy, does this pain will go away? Is there any medication for it? She is having both leg pain and back pain also.

1 Doctor Answered
My wife having Endometriosis cyst on right overy and Hydr...
No. Laparoscopy is just a diagnostuc process. By this you may not get relief in your compalin. It will increase day by day. You need homoeopathic medicine. It will repair internally. Endometriosis. Nd you will get completely cure. It may take time up. To 1 year. But ideally you should take homoepathic medicine this is safe way. Operation is solution.
1 person found this helpful