Maintain a healthier lifestyle!
Explore Natural Products recommended by Top Health Experts.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have TSH 6.52 N M PLANNING FOR BABH LAST 1 YEAR. DOCTOR PRESCRIBED ME ADOVA N OVALIFE TABLET. SHOULD I TAKE THYRO MEDICINE. please SUGGEST ME N TELL ME MEDICINE.

1 Doctor Answered
If you are planning to have a baby, then it is essential to bring tsh levels down to 0.1 to2.0 mill units /ml even before conception. High tsh levels will not help conception and fetal growth, can cause miscarriage and bad out comes. Throughout the pregnancy tsh levels have to be as follows: 1st trimester 0.1 to 2 milli units, 2nd trimester 0.3 to 3 milli units, 3rd trimester 0.3 to3.5 milli units/ml/ so please take necessary steps. Thanks.
10 people found this helpful