Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My son is 6 years old and getting new teeth. But new teeth is coming behind old teeth and old teeth is not broken. Is this all right?

2 Doctors Answered
If there is no space for the erupting permanent teeth then it can lead to malaligned teeth. For that visit a dentist cam get the concerned primary tooth extracted, you may cnsult me as well.
You found this helpful
No. Please consult a dentist. Most probably he will remove the milk teeth. Or else it will cause crowding of teeth.
You found this helpful