Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I had take normoz for about 2.5 months and the. Stopped taking normoz. Can I start normoz again if I want to conceive.

2 Doctors Answered
Hi, yes, you can restart it if planning to conceive. It is a supplement and has no harmful effects.
Yes normoz is taken in case one has pcos.