Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have been recently diagnosed with pcod. I have been taking duphaston regularly. But recently, I have changed my doctor and she suggested to take deviry 10 mg for getting periods. After taking one dose, I am experiencing headache and vomiting. Should I continue taking another dose or stop this tablet?

2 Doctors Answered
Take some antacid or pantop d tablet along with it and continue deviry. It is better. But treatment of pcos is treating underlying cause and ofcourse lifestyle.
1 person found this helpful
Deviry is fine. If you like some non hormonal medicines can be added for pcod. You can ask your treating doctor or take online consultation.
1 person found this helpful