Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

One tumor has been operated on my chick before one week. Now the stitch has been removed but one wound occurred due to mishandling of the dresser who cut the stitch. There are some soiling and blood. The surgeon asked to use b-bact ointment. Already I have taken zocef cv 500 7 days twice. My question is that is it recoverable?

3 Doctors Answered
Yes, Recoverable.
1 person found this helpful
Yes, the infection will be gone and skin will be healed. It may left some spots though. Apply homeopathic ointment calendula over it. You can consult me at Lybrate for homoeopathic treatment and further guidance.
Most of these recover with regular dressing.