Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

If anti tetanus shots are taken frequently i.e. Every 5 months will there be any side effects. Thanking you pushpa kp.

2 Doctors Answered
No.
There will be no visible side effects if you unnecessarily take anti-tetanus shots frequently i.e. Every 5 months. It will not give any extra benefits either.
1 person found this helpful