Don't ignore your skin health issues
Ask FREE question to skin specialists
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have moderate acne. Dr. has prescribed isotroin 5 mg for 1½ months and azithral 250 mg 3 days a week for 4 weeks. By mistake I have had isotroin 10 mg for 6 days now and azikem 500 mg for 2 days. Will there be a problem? How should I consume the medicines after this?

1 Doctor Answered
There should not be any problem taking isotroin 10 mg. Now you can continue with the dose prescribed by the doctor.
1 person found this helpful