Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have had minoz er 65 mg for a month and stopped as instructed by my Dr. But the bumps (not big pus filled ones) on my skin are reappearing. What medication can be taken to have a clear smooth skin like I had while I was having minoz?

1 Doctor Answered
It seems you have significant pimples so just one month of minoz 65 would not be enough. Ps- there are more effective and safer medicines available. We can discuss about them with more detailed history. Please ping me privately.