Don't ignore your skin health issues
Ask FREE question to skin specialists
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir, I am using contractubex gel for acne scars which is for scars removal. If it goes in the eyes will this damage my eyes and cause blindness or just cause temporary allergy please reply warm regards.

2 Doctors Answered
No but wash eyes immediately with water and if any irritation persists do meet an Ophthalmologist.
There is NO CREME which remove scar. Maximum they can do it to make it little bit soft and slightly aesthetically better so contact a skin care expert for proper treatment. Please avoid contact with eyes as they can irritate your eyes. I doubt about causing blindness.