Ask FREE question to Women health doctors
Private, Secure and verified doctors.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am male 49 yrs. I do exercise regularly. I have undergone routine health check up like LFT, KFT,TMT, Lipd profile, CBC, thyroid etc. My all reports are ok except LFT in which some parameter shows higher side. A copy of LFT test is attached. May please see. Ultra sound also shows fatty lever (GradeIII) report is attached. During last medical tests in Nov-Dec 2017 all reports were normal. Now kindly advise what to do. I eat everything like paratha, Pakore etc. Now I should take some medication or eating habit will cure this. Fatty lever is curable or not? LFT Bilirubin-total = 1.38 (range 0.2-1.0), Bilirubin-Direct-0.26 (range 0-0.2),Bilirubin-Indirect -1.12 (range 0.2-0.8) ,S Protein -Total 6.9 (range 6- 8.1), Albumin-Serum 4.3 (range 3.5-5, S.Globulin 2.6 lower side (range 2.8-3.8),A/G Ratio 1.65 (1.5-2.5), Alkaline phosphatase 76 (53-128,), Aspartate Amino Transferase (SGOT) 32 (10-42), SGPT- 44 (10-40, Gamma-Gultamyl Transpeptidase 46 (11-50, Lactate Dehydrogenase 184 (0-248. U/s report shows grade III fatty changes.

1 Doctor Answered
1st and foremost change your eating pattern have healthy home cooked food with very less of oil. Start taking Liv 52 which is homeopathic syrup.
Suggestions offered by doctors on Lybrate are of advisory nature i.e., for educational and informational purposes only. Content posted on, created for, or compiled by Lybrate is not intended or designed to replace your doctor's independent judgment about any symptom, condition, or the appropriateness or risks of a procedure or treatment for a given person.