Maintain a healthier lifestyle!
Explore Natural Products recommended by Top Health Experts.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am using "Sizodon ls, Zosert 25 and Sulpitac 100" since 4 years for my Psychosis treatment but I am perfect now. My psychiatrist told me to take for longer time. Will it impact my ejaculation while having sex in future? Please give me advice.

2 Doctors Answered
Frequent ejaculation will not cause harm to the body. If you are actively trying to conceive, frequent ejaculation does lower chances of conception because sperm count will be lower with each shot.
1 person found this helpful
Yes. It has certain sexual side effects. Although, these side effects are negligible in intensity in everyone. U don't have to worry about it. Also. Please mention the dose of sizodone.
1 person found this helpful