Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My wife is pregnant 11 weeks now and she consume misoprostol and mifepristone when she was 9 weeks but didn't bleed at all. So we are worried that her foods might have been damage and we want to go for abortion.

1 Doctor Answered
Definitely you should go for termination as those pills may create problems for your baby. But do it soon so that your wife doesn't bleed much. Earlier the better.
1 person found this helpful