Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have been suffering from anxiety for a quite considerable time now, and for same I was taking etizola beta. 25.But I gave up the medicine a month back and yesterday the same symptoms show off there way back. And I brought up the medicine but it couldn't relive me of heaviness on left side. I wrote down it to a physician he told me to have a digital x-ray done ,it can be pleurisy. But 3 moths back I underwent every test, and consulted doctors from physician to cardiologist and finally to psychiatrist. Everything was alright as per tests and doctors view. Sir can you now tell me is it necessary to underwent x-ray once more?

1 Doctor Answered
If all the symptoms were like previous one, you need not go for x-ray. However I do not know that based on what finding X ray is asked for. Etizola beta will temporarily relief of symptoms.
1 person found this helpful