Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Women's Health Health Feed

Sir I am having early onset of periods like before 10 days almost. I do daily workout about 45-50 minutes. Is this situation worrisome or everything is fine with me. Please help?

Dr.Karuna Chawla 96% (107993ratings)
BHMS
Homeopathy Doctor, Noida
Sir I am having early onset of periods like before 10 days almost. I do daily workout about 45-50 minutes. Is this si...
Is it sometimes it always. Were your periods regular before this. It can be because of hormonal imbalance.Homeopathy is a very effective for this problem n has very encouraging results. And homeopathic medicines are safe and do not have any side effects at all.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My c reactive protein test result 9.80 mg/l. Can any doctor please confirm whether is it in normal range.

Dr.Abhijit Patra 86% (15ratings)
MBBS
General Physician, Bankura
My c reactive protein test result 9.80 mg/l.
Can any doctor please confirm whether is it in normal range.
Hs-crp level of lower than 1.0 mg/l -- low risk of cvd (heart disease. Hs-crp level of 1.0 mg/l and 3.0 mg/l -- moderate risk of cvd. Hs-crp level of more than 3.0 mg/l -- high risk of cvd. For personal conversion please send me sms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 week pregnant. I tested covid positive. High fever. Cough.and pain .taking azithromycin 500 mg. Zinc and vitamin c.what else to do. Today high coughing. please advice.

Dr.Md Mofijul Mondal 89% (17ratings)
MBBS, MS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 32 week pregnant. I tested covid positive. High fever. Cough.and pain .taking azithromycin 500 mg. Zinc and vita...
Take paracetamol-650 sos azithromycin -500 odac 5 days why zinc and vitamin c? During pregnancy medicine should be taken as per standard guidelines.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 42, female,sgot is 44 and sgpt is 35, ldl is 112 and good cholesterol is 48, urix acid is 6.40,pls suggest.

Dr.S.K. Tandon 97% (49662ratings)
M.D. Consultant Pathologist, CCEBDM Diabetes, PGDS Sexology USA, CCMTD Thyroid, ACDMC Heart Disease, CCMH Hypertension, ECG, CCCS ( CARDIOLOGY & STROKE), CCIGC ( GERIATRIC CARE )
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
I am 42, female,sgot is 44 and sgpt is 35, ldl is 112 and good cholesterol is 48, urix acid is 6.40,pls suggest.
You have fatty liver it needs life style modifications. For more contact me on line by paid audio consultation I will be happy in guiding you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am a 31 year old female and I have a regular menstrual cycle, my period came for 2 days and finished 2 days back, but the bleeding has started again today. There was no bleeding for 2 days. I am currently having dolo due to 100.5 fever that I have had for 2 days, along with saridon for headache. My rt pcr test came negative.

Dr.Girish Dani 92% (13087ratings)
MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FCPS, DGO, Diploma of the Faculty of Family Planning (DFFP)
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
Hi. I am a 31 year old female and I have a regular menstrual cycle, my period came for 2 days and finished 2 days bac...
If bleeding is not much, if there is no pregnancy, occassional such complaint needs only observation but if bleeding is more consult gynecologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor, my blood group is o+ and my parents is ab+and b+ but not o+ is this normal or should I go for any health tests. Pls explain in detail after understanding my concern. Thank u.

Dr.Sharyl Eapen George 93% (1176ratings)
General Physician, Ooty
Doctor, my blood group is o+ and my parents is ab+and b+ but not o+ is this normal or should I go for any health test...
Dear user, having o+ blood group is not harmful. There is no test required for this. Everyone has a different blood group and the grouping is necessary for various factors like blood transfusions etc. No health tests are required, but your annual check up is required. Good luck. You can consult me for more doubts and medications regarding this by clicking on my photo and clicking on book appointment, however if you found my answer helpful, please leave a thanks /good feedback as it helps me with my practice. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wanted to know that if father blood group is o+and mother blood group is b- can child blood group be b+?

Dr.Souptik Majumder 95% (176ratings)
MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician, Kolkata
I wanted to know that if father blood group is o+and mother blood group is b-
can child blood group be b+?
Yes it is definitely a possibility. But the mother needs to be very careful in a second pregnancy. Without anti-d antibody vaccine, there is a risk of harm to the second child.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 41 years old female and from the last two months my mensuration is not proper, so what can I do?

Dr.Karuna Chawla 96% (107993ratings)
BHMS
Homeopathy Doctor, Noida
I am 41 years old female and from the last two months my mensuration is not proper, so what can I do?
Were your periods regular before this. It can be because of hormonal imbalance.Homeopathy is a very effective for this problem n has very encouraging results. And homeopathic medicines are safe and do not have any side effects at all.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

मुझे जेंटल हर्पिस हैं क्या ये बिल्कुल ठीक हो सकता है और एच एस वी report m पोस्टिव h इसका कोई उपचार हों तो बताए

Dr.Nidhi Kishor 96% (73ratings)
MBBS
General Physician, Patna
मुझे जेंटल हर्पिस हैं क्या ये बिल्कुल ठीक हो सकता है और एच एस वी report m पोस्टिव h इसका कोई उपचार हों तो बताए
Han ye puri tarah se theek ho sakta hai. Aapki jo acyclovir dawai chal rahi hai uska dose complete kare. And practice safe sex.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year old. Gram bacili growth after overnight of aerobic incubation at 37 degree centigrade? This is my urine culture report. What does it mean? Please elaborate. Is there something serious?

Dr.Karuna Chawla 96% (107993ratings)
BHMS
Homeopathy Doctor, Noida
I am 23 year old. Gram bacili growth after overnight of aerobic incubation at 37 degree centigrade? This is my urine ...
It means urine infection. Of. 1.You should maintain high grade of personal hygiene. 2.Do change your underclothes at least 2 times a day 3.Wear cotton under garments 4.Stay hydrated. Drink plenty of fluids. 5.Keep the area dry homeopathy is a very effective for this problem n has very encouraging results. And homeopathic medicines are safe and do not have any side effects at all.
Submit FeedbackFeedback