Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir, I am 23 year old male. My one of upper front teeth is moved just 90' in childhood. It is very embracing me. Can I change this permanently. Will it be helpful. Please.

6 Doctors Answered
Ya sure it can be done with permanent treatment. Consult.
1 person found this helpful
Yes you can have permanent solution need to go for clinical check up.
1 person found this helpful
Yes you need orthodontic treatment
1 person found this helpful
Extract the teeth and then zirconia bridge for esthetic.
1 person found this helpful
Hi, I guess you are trying to tell that your teeth is misaligned (irregularly placed). In that case you will require orthodontic treatment (braces treatment). It will take about one or two years for the treatment to complete and I am sure you' ll look better. Regards dr. Avinash. B. S
1 person found this helpful
Orthodontic treatment
1 person found this helpful