Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I have yellow stains on my front teeth and doctors told me that this is fluorosis and has suggested me for composite veneering. Can you please suggest is it safe?

3 Doctors Answered
Composite venneering will take stain after long time. Should go for ceramic veneer instead.
yes it is safe but its little costly
It is safe. But at times success rate is not good. You can go for ceramic crowns instead. If you could please fwd me your pics.