Maintain a healthier lifestyle!
Explore Natural Products recommended by Top Health Experts.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Was taking letroz 2.5 .i have pcod. 2 follicles on right ovary 15×16 mm and 15×11 mm on day 19 of cycle .is there any chances of ovulation this cycle .ehen yo take trigger shot.

1 Doctor Answered
Chances of ovulation still exists but this is too late for the cycle or it has the lesser probability to conceive. I would suggest you to go ahead with one more follicular monitoring exactly 3 days from this scan report to see if it reaches 18 to 20 mm. If so then trigger hcg can be given and followed by which you need to support your cycle with progesterones connect personally to get more details and to solve queries.
1 person found this helpful