Ask FREE question to Women health doctors
Private, Secure and verified doctors.
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Hi, I used femilon for 21 days after abortion. After completing pack my period is very light not even fill a half pad in 2 days. Before abortion I fill 2 pad in complete periods. Is it normal.

1 Doctor Answered
No it is not normal. It is because if the side effects of the pills. You can consult me at Lybrate for homoeopathic treatment.