Sexual health issues?
Get answer from top doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dear madam/sir. I got vasectomy in 2009, after long time in 2017 I gone for reversal vasectomy, my recent semen analysis reports showing results as" azoospermia" I would like to take "himalaya speman" to overcome azoospermia, please let me know whether my decision is good or bad. Can I take speman capsule.

2 Doctors Answered
Himalaya speman not effective but there is instant solution possible. Please consult me privately online so I can provide more details. Tc.
1 person found this helpful
Hello Mr Shekhar, it is unlikely that any medication would help you, as there are good chances of the reversal failure, so even if your testicles ARE producing sperms, they wont be able to pass into your semen, I suggest assisted reproductive techniques, if you are planning for a baby.