Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My baby is 47 days old and my milk is not sufficient for him so is it ok to feed him cerelac this early?

1 Doctor Answered
It is not advisable to feed cerelac to a 47-day old baby. You should not feed anything from a bottle and should use a spoon for feeding the formula feeding which I advise you not to.