Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am a 48 year old and have mild bp issues. However this post is not about bp for which I take 10 mg cilnidipine. Sometimes I take viagra 50 mg. It is said that this is once a day dose. My question is that can I take 25 mg viagra twice. Let's say I take once at 2-3 pm and its effects wears of by 8 pm can I take another 25 mg say at 11 pm? Ultimately the dosage for the day is still 50 mg. Please advice.

1 Doctor Answered
Yes, you can take but it is not a good drug to take on regular basis maximum recommend dose is not more then 100 mg per day and not more then two to three days consecutively.
1 person found this helpful