Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My brother's son front tooth is slightly bended after he slipped off from the table. His baby teeth are yet to loose and regrow. Once his tooth regrow after loosing baby teeth will it grow in straight or will it come in a bended position.

3 Doctors Answered
Hello lybrate-user. When ever there is a trauma to baby teeth, you should consult a pedodontist. Because trauma might damage the permanent tooth bud.
1 person found this helpful
Yes mostly it should come in normal psoition.
Don't worry it's milk teeth, So new teeth will come and this will be corrected.