Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Is 2 years old baby right ventricular hypertrophy (TOF) can be cure with medicine or surgery is compulsory.

1 Doctor Answered
Your 2 years old baby right ventricular hypertrophy (TOF) cannot be be cured with medicine and surgery is compulsory.
1 person found this helpful