Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dear sir I am DVT patient from last 1.5 years an taking acitrom 2 mg daily. I read about red wine in some article on net. So please tell me about red wind consumption is good or not for me.

1 Doctor Answered
Redline does not have direct effect on DVT. Continue taking acetrom. This is the only recommendation.