Consult Online With India's Top Doctors
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Kya ek hi sukranu se pura baby taiyar ho sakta hai or Agar sex pregenency me bhi karte hai to baby ko kuch jyada loss ya benefit ho.

3 Doctors Answered
Han.. pregnancy k 3 months tak sex baby ko harm nh nahi karta ..per iske bad uterus air baby dono pe iska harmful effect ho sakta hai
Only one sperm (shukranu) can penetrate ovum of female, and then morula formation occurs and baby starts growing in utero. During pregnancy, if intercourse is done, the sperms can't affect the growing baby.
Yes only one sperm can produce baby. There is no benefit of doing continued intercourse during pregnancy.