Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I had an operation in 2012 (pilonidal synes) weather the problem will come again because recently am having pain in same place.

3 Doctors Answered
May reoccur.
Chance of recurrence.
Yes it can come again.. with operations you remove the end result of the disease but the disease itself or tendency to grow is not cured... Better take homoeopathic treatment to cure it from roots..