Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Please suggest. Is it safe to take Nortryptomer P and myoril4 mg to recent bypass patient. He is diabetic person. Age is 57. Please give me reply.

1 Doctor Answered
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. The drugs mentioned Norttryptomer & Myoril are given possibly to control the neuropathic symptoms. If the patient has been using them earlier and tolerating well, then those can be continued. Thanks.