Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

My girl child is five months old. She has converted nipple with lump behind the nipple on right side only is it normal.

2 Doctors Answered
Yes this may happen in some childen due to residual hamones of mother.
Mostly normal. But we need to know the size and is it increasing in size is it painful. Let me know these things.