Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Sir I am hbsag positive and my sgpt, sgot is normal I'm taking lamivir about 4 years. Is this ok. please suggest me.

1 Doctor Answered
No it is not and it will never cure it.. Better take Homoeopathic treatment... As it can cure it...