Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

After having sex, foreskin of my penis stays back itself .I tried with my hand but it was not coming to original position. Foreskin can be removed or not? What is the solution?

2 Doctors Answered
After having sex, foreskin of my penis stays back itself ...
Yes the foreskin can be removed with a minor surgery.
After having sex, foreskin of my penis stays back itself ...
Hi lybrate-user, As per your description, you might be having early phimosis, it is advisable to consult doctor as early as possible. Thanks Regards
1 person found this helpful