Get help from best doctors, anonymously
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Suffered from adenoviral conjunctivitis of both eyes one and half year ago initially used moxi DM for three weeks with tapering dose got relief to redness but spk's still remained on cornea due to which suffering from impaired vision and blindness is this state curable or have to live with it.

1 Doctor Answered
If the problem is too much you can consult a cornea specialist for some better treatment options as the spots due to acanthamoeba keratitis does`t generally impair vision to that extent.U have to live with it.
1 person found this helpful