Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

I am pcod patient and if I take follihair tablet for hair fall. It causes weight gain or not and should I take this tablet or not.

4 Doctors Answered
I am pcod patient and if I take follihair tablet for hair...
Dear Lybrate User, Follihair tablet would be useful to you, no weight gain would be due to tablet rather due to PCOD you may have weight gain, you should start treatment for PCOD rather, I would recommend to go for package for PCOD which was useful to many of my patients earlier also.
2 people found this helpful
I am pcod patient and if I take follihair tablet for hair...
Please You can take It does not cause weight gain.
You found this helpful
I am pcod patient and if I take follihair tablet for hair...
You can take it and it doesn't cause weight gain.
You found this helpful
I am pcod patient and if I take follihair tablet for hair...
No it will not cause weight gain or weight loss.
You found this helpful