Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Sangram Mane

MD - Ayurveda

General Physician, Pune

11 Years Experience
Dr. Sangram Mane MD - Ayurveda General Physician, Pune
11 Years Experience ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Sangram Mane
Dr. Sangram Mane is a popular General Physician in Ambegaon, Pune. He has had many happy patients in his 11 years of journey as a General Physician. He has completed MD - Ayurveda. He is currently associated with sri clinic in Ambegaon, Pune. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Sangram Mane on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Pune and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MD - Ayurveda - bharti vidyapeeth college of ayurved - 2005
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sai Akash Building ,Sasanenagaar HadapsarPune Get Directions
...more

Gogawale Building AmbegaonPune Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi. Sir am diabetic, am taking glyciphage 50mg 1 at after dinner am vegetarian. My weight is 104kg, like to walk and am walking 3km perday, but now if I walk more my sugar gose down. And take medication for BP talma-am 40mg. I feel hungry everyafter 3 hours. I take full breakfast at 9am. Lunch at 2pm only moong dal and rice and salads. Some snacks at 7 pm. Dinner at 9.30pm. Some bhaji and chapati And curd or chas. But cant reduce my weight. Am I taking right medicine. I check my sugar and bp at every 3-4 months. Please guide me..

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Hi. Sir am diabetic, am taking glyciphage 50mg 1 at after dinner am vegetarian. My weight is 104kg, like to walk and ...
Dear let me know your latest sugars. It is very rare to have low blood sugars with only one tablet of glyciphage. Have small frequent meals every 3 hrs. Why dont you try cycling. It ia a very good exercise. Also you need to understand that energy expenditure should be more than energy intake for a successful weight loss. Please consult a dietician for a lesser calorie diet which does not cause weakness.
1 person found this helpful

Am having severe leg cramps in the night. What will be the cause. How it can managed?

MBBS,Doctor of Medicine, CCH
General Physician
Ask Free Question
It could be because of deficiency of calcium or other vitamins in your body. Take plenty of green leafy veggies and fresh fruits.
1 person found this helpful

I am getting changes in the shape of my penis so please tell any type of medicine, oil etc by which I can make it straight.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am getting changes in the shape of my penis so please tell any type of medicine, oil etc by which I can make it str...
Apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis and give a massage. It will strengthen your nerves and erection power will get better.
1 person found this helpful

I have white heads all over my chest, back and face too. What should I do to never occur it again?

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I have white heads all over my chest, back and face too. What should I do to never occur it again?
Please take brim ston - 0/2 three times a day for one week. Revert back after one week with feedback.

My wife period is not coming on time. I have tested in a report this report is PCOD.please give me answer as soon as. Thanx.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
My wife  period is not coming on  time. I have tested in a report this report is PCOD.please give me answer as soon a...
Delayed or irregular menses, absent menses for various months, prolonged menses — all these are indications of an endocrine disorder known in medical terms as Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome (PCOS). . The symptoms in the syndrome are acne, irregular or absent periods, obe­sity, hirsutism (excessive growth of bod­ily hair) and infertility. Not all patients have every symptom. In fact some peo­ple are not overweight. This can cause difficulty when doctors are not inclined to refer for investigations if the patient does not fit all the categories. Polycystic ovarian syndrome is curable with the homeopathic mode of treatment. Homeopathic treatment for Polycystic ovarian syndrome is very safe and free from any side effect. Which homeopathic medicine is required to extract the disease from its roots varies from case to case.
1 person found this helpful

I have stomach pain and I am 45 years old.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine, PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have stomach pain and I am 45 years old.
Take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini vati 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner. Take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day. Avoid tea. Coffee. Junk food. Spicy food. Fermented food. Walk for atleast 30 minutes a day. Avoid alcohol consumption and non vegetarian.

I have black skin on inner side of my thigh , it looks like rubbed by inner ware, some times severe itching will happen, some bad smell also coming, I used sipderm cream I cures temporarily , I need permanent solution.

BSc
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have black skin on inner side of my thigh , it looks like rubbed by inner ware, some times severe itching will happ...
During bath add 1spoon dettol in your bucket, use pears soap. Apply quadriderm cream on iching area. After bath end night.

Hi, I am suffering from loss of appetite, dizziness, fever and headache, vomiting what should I do? Is it appropriate to consult a doctor or should continue with ayurvedic treatment.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Hi, I am suffering from loss of appetite, dizziness, fever and headache, vomiting what should I do? Is it appropriate...
Avoid bad habits i.e. Avoid fast food/fat/oily,salty foods. Coffee, smoking, alcohol intake. Non-veg., take whole grain,oats,green veg.,plenty of water in day time, 1 glass of water at night before bed. do tests for LFT,CBC,BLOOD SUGAR,NS1,MP,WIDAL.BLOOD C/S. YOU CAN TAKE syp. ulgel-A 10ml before meal. TAB. EMESET-4 MG before meal. tab. dolo 650 mg twice a day after meal.
1 person found this helpful

I have cold everyday. please suggest me which medicines may use.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello, If symptoms are sneezing, Running nose, blocked nose 1.Take proper rest/ lot of fluids 2. and Take proper home made diet. 3. Do Steam inhalation carefully by steam inhaler twice a day for 2-3 days, 4. You can take Tablet Levocetrizine 5 mg one tablet after food once a day bedtime for 3 days.(if history of allergy to this medicine is not present) Consult ENT doctor for further management

Dear doctor my grand pa he is 85 years old recently he diagnosed herniya so alopathy dr's are advise him to get operate but as per his age we are not agree for this suggestion could you please help us to treatment without operation.

BHMS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Hello, thanks for question on lybrate, you dont mention the site as well ss duration of hernia in your question. Hernia is a surgical disease, it should be operated if your surgeon is ready for operation with due risk.

Dear doctor I suffered from some disease like dengue six months ago. Still when six months have past there is joint pain existing in my body like still virus may be there but temperature seems normal. Please advise what should I do now to get rid of body ache and chronic fatigue. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Dear doctor I suffered from some disease like dengue six months ago. Still when six months have past there is joint p...
Homoepathic treatment calc fluor 6x 4pills 3 times eupat 30 4pills 3 times for 8 days. Do not take for more than 8 days. Revert back for further treatment for complete cure..

I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have not slept for 2 days and now my head is aching, what to do? Please help me.
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea, coffee, cola in late evening and after,take healthy diet, avoid stress. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is good timing.

I am 27 male I am facing sexual problem from 6 years libido or ed I get erection in night many times in a month during sleep I am unmarried I get my penis tight when I masturbate but suddenly fell my penis is getting soft after 2-3 minute one more thing I notice my penis get erection when I am laying or sitting if I stand it will loose erection I met a doctor last year he get some blood test which were normal 1. Urine culture normal 2. Total tsh serum 1.044 range 0.35-4.94uiu/ml 3. Testosterone total serum 566. 82ng/dl range 241-827ng/dl 4. Hydroxyvitamin d it was very low only 3.90ng/ml range 30-100ng/ml I am taking d3 syrup 60000iu weekly and now it is almost 23ng/ml but not too much improvement in my sexual conditions so I do not know what to do my marriage is next year.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 27 male I am facing sexual problem from 6 years libido or ed I get erection in night many times in a month durin...
There are certain techniques, which can help you to stay longer. Kegel exercise is one of the very popular and effective techniques to control premature ejaculation. These are the exercises of pubococcygeus muscles (pc) muscles. A man can do these exercises anytime and anywhere and no one will even know about it. To identify the muscles of your pelvic floor stop your flow of urine next time you go to urinal. Contract the muscles tightly holding for 10 seconds i. E. Stop urinating in between. Do this thrice a day repeating 10 times. The pc muscles control the urine and semen and firmness of your organ during erection, so keeping them strong will increase ejaculatory control. Even while masturbating or doing intercourse you can practice stop and start i. E. Rub for few thrust then stop for a minute and start rubbing again. Just relax on this; it should go away with some time. Take yohimbinum q 20 drops in half cup of water three times a day. All said and done, one suggestion: though this is a very sensitive issue, please have a thorough discussion before starting off on some medication on your own. Each body is unique and will respond differently to different formulations. With homeopathy, the aim is to treat the individual holistically instead of just removing the symptoms.
5 people found this helpful

I am 19 years old, and very interested in fitness. As I heard that testosterone levels makes a lot difference in getting results of muscles. So I want to know that how can I increase my testosterone levels naturally or by some medicines and what to eat to increase weight.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I am 19 years old, and very interested in fitness. As I heard that testosterone levels makes a lot difference in gett...
Proper 1/2 strength exercise in morning not in ac gyms according to the season with healthy food in regular diet like ghee butter chiken is best way for muscle increasement Artificial products medicine have side effects so go by natural way For further consult privetly
1 person found this helpful

Health Quote of the Week

MBBS
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
Daily exposure to sunlight helps wake up your sex drive, especially in winters.
Health Quote of the Week

Sir type 1 and type 2 diabetes bali female yadi apna blood glucose controle me rakhe to vo kya 70 and 80 years tak jinda rah saktee hai.

Practical Course in Diabetology, POST GRADUATE COURSE IN DIABETOLOGY, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
Sir type 1 and type 2 diabetes bali female yadi apna blood glucose controle me rakhe to vo kya 70 and 80 years tak ji...
Type 1or type 2 has to do nothing with age. Age is genetically determined and decided at the time of birth that how many years you will live.
1 person found this helpful

Am a 27 year old married person since 2011. Last 2 years my penis is not stand tightly. Its stand loosely and I take only 1 min to discharge. And am not get pleasure during the sex but when I do this from hand job I got it a few. And my sperm is like a water. And I have no interest in sex from last 2 years please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Am a 27 year old married person since 2011. Last 2 years my penis is not stand tightly. Its stand loosely and I take ...
Please use -- natural aphrodisiacs which can improve your libido and prevent premature ejaculation. This would include carrots, fennel seeds, celery, bananas, garlic, onion, ginger, shellfish, lettuce etc. - including these foods in your daily diet will ensure that you remain free from sexual problems, including premature ejaculation. Also take a dose of acid phos 1m/single dose and revert after 2 weeks. Avoid watching porn.
5 people found this helpful

I am male, 75 years old. Having sugar for 25 years. Controlled by walking and Diabend 40 mg 1 in the morning. 105 Fasting 150 PP. BP on Telmisartan 40 mg 1. My ECG showed RBBD in the yr. 2000 Continuing with Nitocontin 2.6 mg. Till now. No symptoms of any pain in the heart. Shall I discontinue taking this Nitrocontin?

DNB (Endocrinology), MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am male, 75 years old. Having sugar for 25 years. Controlled by walking and Diabend 40 mg 1 in the morning. 105 Fas...
If you don't have any chest pain or breathlessness you can discontinue nitrocontin. But I suggest get a stress echo to and if abnormal your doctor will suggest some medicine.
1 person found this helpful

Sir this is akshay. Since 1 week every night im getting heartburn. I am not able to control that pain. Could this increase my risk for a heart attack. What should I do to get away from this?

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir this is akshay. Since 1 week every night im getting heartburn. I am not able to control that pain. Could this inc...
hello your condition is suggestive of gerd.elevate the head end of bed,avoid tea, coffee,chillies,spicy and oily food.take panto D one daily for 1 wk.syrup digene 2 tsf after meals.at night you can take cold milk if you are not allergic to milk.
1 person found this helpful
View All Feed

Near By Doctors