Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Kshitij Anand

MBBS

General Physician, Noida

10 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Kshitij Anand MBBS General Physician, Noida
10 Years Experience  ·  400 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Kshitij Anand
Dr. Kshitij Anand is a popular General Physician in Sector-3, Noida. Doctor has helped numerous patients in his/her 10 years of experience as a General Physician. Doctor is a MBBS . You can visit him/her at Dipakshi Nursing and Maternity Home Private Limited in Sector-3, Noida. Book an appointment online with Dr. Kshitij Anand and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Noida. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - University Of Plevan - 2008

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Kshitij Anand

Dipakshi Nursing and Maternity Home Private Limited

Udhayan Marg, NTPC Township, Sector 33, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201307 Landmark : near NTPC buildingNoida Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Kshitij Anand

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My mom is getting burning sensation under the feet. What can be the reason? Her age is 42. Recently 3 months back she undergone for hysterectomy. Pls help me in this. She is getting frequent sudden sweating also for 3 to 4 mins throughout the body.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.She may be having thyroid and blood sugar problem. 2.Get her thyroid function test and blood sugar (fasting &PP) examined . 3.Consult physician for advice and treatment
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother started masturbating at the age of 13 he did it daily without fail some times 3 times a day and now he is 32 year old his testicles are very small now he doesn't feel erection he doesn't think that he can have sex with a girl, as he used his penis in a really bad way his penis doesn't even get hard enough to mastrobat but he still does is he wants to quit but he cannot and he is really frustrated he stopped living life normally he stopped working he didn't get married he even tried to commit suicide but m not sure he ever talked to any doctor about it. So if there is any hope for my brother that he can live a happy normal life if he can overcome with this situation if he can heal and have sex again please do let me know.

BHMS
Homeopath, Murshidabad
My brother started masturbating at the age of 13 he did it daily without fail some times 3 times a day and now he is ...
Dear Lybrate User, Masturbation should not be done for more than twice in a week. Frankly speaking, there is no basic difference between masturbation & sexual intercourse. In both the cases orgasm occurs at the point of ejaculation of sperm due to continuous mechanical stimulation of the shaft of penis by rubbing. Now you may wonder why there is so much taboo about masturbation. Let’s take a inner view of the post-ejaculatory state of human body Just after ejaculation of sperm a sudden decrease in the amount of TESTOSTERONE hormone occurs. This TESTOSTERONE hormone plays an important role in metabolism & muscle growth. Daily Masturbation leads to a chronic decrease in the TESTOSTERONE production as a result of which the metabolism process of body becomes slow. This internal slow metabolism is externally manifested as muscle loss, weakness, fatigue etc. So, it is evident why masturbating too much is prohibited. It is often seen that if a person grows a habit of daily masturbation from young age his blood TESTOSTERONE level becomes quite low than other people. This TESTOSTERONE hormone plays an important role in the development of body as well as sperm production. In fact because of this TESTOSTERONE hormone the male sexual characters grow in a human body. Low TESTOSTERONE may also lead to complete absence of the morning erection which is often experienced on waking up from sleep in morning. So it is advisable not to masturbate for more than twice in a week. Addiction to masturbation denotes that you are continuously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Stop watching porn in case you have developed a habit of watching it Also you can take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture ORIGANUM Q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week. In order to minimise the after-effects of over-masturbation you can take Homoeopathic CINCHONA OFFICINALIS 30 or CHINA 30, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach. This medicine will help to fight the seminal debility caused by the sexual exertion created by over-masturbation. Also I would like to advise you to conduct your SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST. It will reveal the abnormalities in your semen if you really have any. If you find any abnormality in your semen analysis report then you should obviously consult me privately via Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gas problem since two weeks, appetite is normal but stool makes foul smell and not clear. I have done liver function test which is normal. Amylase range is 81, lipase is 198. Is it normal? What should I do? I do not take junk food, alcohol, or deep fried food. Have BP take nubita5 tab and thyrox tab daily. Have done complete blood count which is normal.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
I have gas problem since two weeks, appetite is normal but stool makes foul smell and not clear. I have done liver fu...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. In a healthy individual, a normal blood amylase level is 23-85 units per liter (U/L). A normal lipase level is 0-160 U/L. If the pancreas is damaged, these digestive enzymes can be found in the blood at higher levels than normal. Do work with your doctor for a cure. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest me one doctor Rx line of treatment of tb only one drug Rcinex it is right treatment or not.

MBBS, DNB (Respiratory Diseases)
Pulmonologist, Mumbai
If it is in the beggining of tb treatment it is not correct but after 2-3 months, it may be correct.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from suffocation problem, sometimes giddy suddenly heart start pumping, faint for 10 minutes. Kindly suggest whether need any test or consult with any doctor.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from suffocation problem, sometimes giddy suddenly heart start pumping, faint for 10 minutes. Kindly s...
Dear Lybrateuser, -Get your blood pressure checked, also blood cbc, sugar, ecg, -do regular exercise like walking for 30 min on most of the days -have a healthy diet with more of fruits & vegetables including green leafy & seasonal ones -dink 7-8 glasses of water for proper hydration -if bp is low systolic below 100mmHg or diastolic below 60 then sprinkle salt on your meals & have sufficient fluids.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What can I do to prevent this form getting worse or having a heart problem again? Please help me.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What can I do to prevent this form getting worse or having a heart problem again? Please help me.
exercise daily for 30 min to prevent heart problems consume less of salt in your diet eat sprouts daily in breakfast with milk avoid fast foods
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My triglycerides level is above 500 age is 40 how to control by medications and Diet control does smoking and alcohol effect it please advice.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Greater Noida
My triglycerides level is above 500 age is 40 how to control by medications and Diet control does smoking and alcohol...
lybrate-user yes you can improve health by diet and lifestyle changes along with medication. Here are few tips for same stop smoking and drinking if you are doing so eat small frequent and nutritious meals add lots of fresh fruits and vegetables in your diet add nuts do some physical activity like walking, running, jogging or yoga etc for atleast 30 minutes daily avoid fried and junk food drink lots of water manage your stress consult me privately for customized diet plan as per your need.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 47.For the past 4-years i am having psoriasis in my Palm. Daily my skin is peeling like powder,itching,reddish. I am using Cetzine tab -1 tablet weekly twice or thrice. I am applying daily coconut oil only. It is spreading now. Give me solution for this.

MD (AIIMS), Clinical Fellow,Skin Oncology(New England Medical Centre & Boston University,USA), Clinical Fellow.Photomedicine(Mass.Gen.Hospital,Harvard Medical School,USA), Clinical Fellow,Laser Surgery(Mass.Gen Hospital,Harvard Medical School,USA)
Dermatologist, Kolkata
Apply any good mositurizer after baths and after washing your hands,. Do not try to remove scales. You will need some prescription creams by a dermatologist. Unfortunately, this is a long term chronic condition. Not serious though and easily controllable,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I masturbate I don't feel it satisfying I have a low sense what could cause that and how to solve the problem?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
When I masturbate I don't feel it satisfying I have a low sense what could cause that and how to solve the problem?
Owing to masturbation is just facsimile what pleasure you want to experience to most of person go through extreme sensation upon performing it. But there may be some cases very opposite to it. They might not go through same pleasure or might feel less pleasure. So its one must involve in straight relationship than performing alone wanking.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir yesterday I have sex with my partner but I don't release sperm in her vagina is there any chance of pregnancy please help me I am so scared Thank you.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology), DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Lucknow
Precum does contain some sperms and rarely it may cause a pregnancy. If she s in her safe period, nothing to worry n make sure you use protection next time. If she s in unsafe period (day 8 to 18 of her cycle) it's better to b safe n take I pill within 72 hours of sex.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

89%
(2417 ratings)

Dr. (Lt Col) Dinesh Kumar

MBBS
General Physician
Supertech, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment