Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Keshav Kale

Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Keshav Kale Cardiologist, Navi Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Keshav Kale
Dr. Keshav Kale is a trusted Cardiologist in Nerul West, Navi Mumbai. You can visit him at Dr. Keshav Kale@Terna Sahyadri Speciality Hospital & Research Centre in Nerul West, Navi Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Keshav Kale on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Cardiologists in India. You will find Cardiologists with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Cardiologists online in Navi Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Keshav Kale

Terna Sahyadri Speciality Hospital & Research Centre

Plot No.12, Sector 22, Phase-2, Landmark : Opposite Nerul Railway Station, Navi MumbaiNavi Mumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Keshav Kale

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Suffering from High Blood Sugar/High Blood Pressure/Thyroid/cholesterol taking medicine olmezest h 40 once daily,Arkamin twice daily, gp2 twice daily,metformin 1gm thrice daily, rosuvas 10mg once daily,euthyroid 25mg once daily

MD - Consultant Physician, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ludhiana
You have written about your condition but not asked any question - please write exactly what you want to know.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was having problem s like raising heart beat, dizziness, a bit pain in chest. I consulted a lot of physicians, everyone checked ECG, TMT and all that but nothing came out, finally I was reffered to psychologist and there the doctor told me that I have anxiety neurosis. Now I am mainly on the drug desvenlafaxine 50mg along with some other drugs from last 2 years but the problem still persists however the intensity is lowered. What to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
I was having problem s like raising heart beat, dizziness, a bit pain in chest. I consulted a lot of physicians, ever...
You may need psychotherapy and medicines for longer period. Start doing exercise and morning walk 30--45 minutes daily. Also yoga pranayam and meditation will help. For more scientific suggestions feel free to ask with details.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sometimes there is acute pain in my left side of chest? Is it serious? Shall I consult some doctor?

MBBS
General Physician, Patna
Sometimes there is acute pain in my left side of chest? Is it serious? Shall I consult some doctor?
Yes you should definitely consult some good cardiologist. It may be due to angina or may be due to some other cause which cannot be diagnosed without investigations. Its better to get one ecg done and TMT test done. Get one echo done to be on a safer side.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 60 years old lady suffering from thyroid since 10-12 yrs. My cholesterol level has come 279 where as normal range is <200 what should I do. My weight is 56 kg and height is 5.3 feet.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I am a 60 years old lady suffering from thyroid since 10-12 yrs. My cholesterol level has come 279 where as normal ra...
You have to reduce weight and avoid fatty foods and do exercises and my statin drugs if the level is not reduced after a month
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I’ve had a ecg. It says poor r wave progression. I had bouts of chest pressure and shortness of breath during this time. Can you kindly check ecg.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
Poor R wave progression refers to the absence of the normal increase in size of the R wave In the ECG graph , in the precordial leads when advancing from lead V1 to V6. In lead V1, the R wave should be small. The R wave becomes larger throughout the precordial leads, to the point where the R wave is larger than the S wave in lead V4.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have bad lipid profile and high triglycerides. What will be medicine and dietary plan.

Cardiologist, Faridabad
I have bad lipid profile and high triglycerides. What will be medicine and dietary plan.
Low fat diet for decreasing bad cholesterol And exercise with fibres for good cholesterol If not control with that then only medicine
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My BP is always 150/95. All reports r normal. Vellore cmc doctors prescribed 2 medicines for this. Bt there is no change.

Bachelor of Ayurvedic Medicines and Surgery(BAMS), Post Graduation Diploma in Emergency Medicines And Services(PGDEMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My BP is always 150/95. All reports r normal. Vellore cmc doctors prescribed 2 medicines for this. Bt there is no cha...
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause..Mix 1 teaspoon of onion juice with an equal amount of honey. Take once a day for 1 week. Upon noticing improvement, continue for several more days....take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning.....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, What are the symptoms of heart attack and its solutions ? What are the symptoms of kidney stones?

Ayurveda, Dehradun
Heart Attack Symptoms - pain in left side chest or mid chest or abdomen main sbse upar beech main, sweating,Ghabrahat, vomiting,hath or par thande hona. Kidney Stone Symptoms - Jis side ka pain us side pain jo kamar main piche ki side jayega, urine main jalan blood b aa skta hai, pain niche urine k raste bhi jayega, agar stone obstruct kregi to vomiting ya nausea bhi ho skta hai.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If triglyceride serum is high 532 and cholesterol 288 what is your opinion and suggestion.

Cardiologist, Srinagar
If triglyceride serum is high 532 and cholesterol 288 what is your opinion and suggestion.
High Triglycerides can cause pancreatitis. It's better to take medication for same along with dietary and life style modifications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed