Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Suchak Hospital

Multi-speciality Hospital (ENT Specialist, Urologist & more)

#186, Manchubhai Road, Malad East Landmark : Opposite Hotel Manali Mumbai
6 Doctors · ₹500 - 800
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Suchak Hospital Multi-speciality Hospital (ENT Specialist, Urologist & more) #186, Manchubhai Road, Malad East Landmark : Opposite Hotel Manali Mumbai
6 Doctors · ₹500 - 800
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about Suchak Hospital
Suchak Hospital is known for housing experienced ENT Specialists. Dr. Binhi Desai, a well-reputed ENT Specialist, practices in Mumbai. Visit this medical health centre for ENT Specialists recommended by 57 patients.

Timings

MON-SAT
11:00 AM - 07:00 PM

Location

#186, Manchubhai Road, Malad East Landmark : Opposite Hotel Manali
Malad Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400064
Get Directions

Doctors in Suchak Hospital

Dr. Binhi Desai

MBBS, MS - ENT, Fellowship in Laryngology( Voice Surgeon)
ENT Specialist
7 Years experience
500 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Gandhali Agte

MBBS, DNB - Pediatrics
Pediatrician
10 Years experience
800 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Suraj Suchak

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCh - Urology
Urologist
15 Years experience
800 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Hardik Desai

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics, Fellowship In Paediatric Spine Surgery
Orthopedist
9 Years experience
500 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Ajit Vasant Bellare

MBBS, MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist
39 Years experience
700 at clinic
Unavailable today

Dr. Archana Sonawale

MBBS, MD - Medicine
Rheumatologist
24 Years experience
800 at clinic
Unavailable today
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Suchak Hospital

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi doc whenever I try to start exercising, I have pain in thigh muscles. How can I continue doing exercise without pain.

BPTh/BPT, MPT - Manual Therapy
Physiotherapist, Surat
Hi doc
whenever I try to start exercising, I have pain in thigh muscles. How can I continue doing exercise without pain.
Hello lybrate-user, Whenever we start exercising, we suffer from some pain the next day. So always, start exercising gradually and then you can increase the repetitions. What kind of exercise you are doing, it really matters. Also, what you can do is that use hot packs post exercise which will help you to relax your muscles. Now a days, electric hot bags are also available or you can also utilise the hot water bags in which you have to pour hot water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hba1c is 8.6 and average blood sugar is 200. I am male 63 years. I have problems in L4 & L5. What exercise I should do as doctor bars to do rotator and step up exercise. My weight is 92 kg and my height is 170 cm. My lipid is OK. Please help.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello, Thanks for the query. Hba1c% 8.6 is high, showing poor control. Ideally it should be <7%. Secondly to reduce weight you will have to look closely at your diet and do those exercise which are permitted. If walking is allowed, please do it regularly. Because with a BMI of 31.83 kgs /M2 (Normal < 23 kgs), you are already in grade 1 obesity. Weight reduction it self will help in better glucose control. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a frequent back pain problem from few days it occurs along with pain. What should I do?

Rheumatologist, Chennai
I have a frequent back pain problem from few days it occurs along with pain. What should I do?
It may be posture related please do spinal exercise stretching exercise and maintain proper posture and yoga if pain is too much visit a doctor or consult through Lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/madam, I have meniere disease, I consulted ENT specialist, he gave DELIGAN and nootropil tablets. These tablets make me sleepy but the Condition some times remains same, so please suggest different medication, recently I used [Antivert, Stugeron, Gravol, Betavert].

Bhms
Homeopath, Pune
Sir/madam, I have meniere disease, I consulted ENT specialist, he gave DELIGAN and nootropil tablets. These tablets m...
Hello Lybrate user, you have to take constitutional homeopathy medicine for permanent relief of meniere's disease without any side effects. Avoid sudden jerky movement. Avoid sudden standing from sleeping position or lying down position. While getting up from lying down position, first sit for a sometime then stand up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am always suffering backbone pain. Give me solution. When I ate painkillers l got some relief. After then pain started again.

Rheumatologist, Chennai
I am always suffering backbone pain. Give me solution. When I ate painkillers l got some relief. After then pain star...
It looks like mechanical back pain it may be due to your faulty posture hence please do s=following: stretching exercise spinl extension exercise straifg=ht posture pain medication if pain persists get MRI of lumbar spine and consult through Lybrate text or phne or video.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Tip To Get A Glowing Skin

MBBS, DDV, Aesthetic medicine
Dermatologist, Delhi
Tip To Get A Glowing Skin

Normal skin: Wash your face with cleansers that are designed for your normal/normal-to skin type. Wipe an alcohol free, hydrating toner all over the face. Apply moisturizer more frequently to dry skin.

1 person found this helpful

I am suffering from back pain, is it due to my seating job? I want to check or show my pain and is there any checkup available in the mkt I want to check my joint and bone pain for back and legs.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I am suffering from back pain, is it due to my seating job? I want to check or show my pain and is there any checkup ...
Stretching exercises of spine. Posture corrections must. Avoid long sitting tk break between work. Physiotherapy treatment best option.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is 4 and half years old. By birth she has thyroid problem and she took medicine thyronorm 25 mg till 3 years. Now we test n the result is below T3 107.8 ng/dl T4 6.63 ug/dl TSH 4.28 mIU/L Is this normal. Kindly plse answer.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology, Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics, Cetificate Course In Thyroid Disorders Management (CCMTD)
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello, Thanks for the query. The given result is normal. That is because she is taking Thyroxine (25 mcg daily). That has to be continued, otherwise there will be a number of issues. Tanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is keto diet good for health? I had weight loss but severe constipation and hair loss. Which other diet is good?

Ph.D(Clinical Nutrition), M.Sc(Foods&Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Is keto diet good for health? I had weight loss but severe constipation and hair loss. Which other diet is good?
If you make necessary dietary changes and combine it with 1 hour play / exercise you can easily shed weight. You need a wholeome diet to shed weight helathily and sustainably. You need to correct your diet wherever it’s going wrong. Focus on higher protein intake, lower fat and restrict carbohydrates to high fibre foods only. Avoid simple sugars as far as possible like sugar, jaggery, honey, sweets, candies, chocolates, cold drinks etc. 'Eat Out' less, avoid junk and have good quantity of fresh foods which are not processed like fruits, vegetables, soups, salads, nuts, low fat milk, curd etc If you need us to help you with proper customised Diet plans for weight loss, you can opt for our online program or contact us through Lybrate' private consult'
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is suffering from lumber spine L4 & L5 manke are compressed and blood vessels which goes to the leg r compressed under them n vessel's r blocked. She is having a lot pain in her back n legs. Doctors suggest her for operation. Of spine suggest me some advice.

Rheumatologist, Chennai
My mom is suffering from lumber spine L4 & L5 manke are compressed and blood vessels which goes to the leg r compress...
If the cord compression is there and symptoms ae severe then she will benefit from surgery but for vessel blockade take opinion of vascular surgeon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Suchak Hospital

Malad East, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic

Suchak Hospital

Malad East, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic

Suchak Hospital

Malad, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic

Suchak Hospital

Malad East, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic