Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ajit Vaze

Urologist, Mumbai

0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ajit Vaze Urologist, Mumbai
0 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Ajit Vaze
Dr. Ajit Vaze is a popular Urologist in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Ajit Vaze at Dr. Ajit Vaze@Saifee Hospital in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ajit Vaze on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of Urologists in India. You will find Urologists with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Saifee Hospital

#15/17, Maharshi Karve Road, Charni Road. Landmark: Opp. to Railway Station & Near Charni Road Station, Mumbai Landmark : Opp Charni Road StationMumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre

#A - 791, Bandra Reclamation Landmark : Opposite Mumbai Educational TrustMumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ajit Vaze

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My son age is 3.5 years old. he has hard stool 4/5 times daily in cloth he wearing and urinate at night on bed and don't want to eat food. Like chocolate & kurkure. recommend some medicine.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
My son age is 3.5 years old. he has hard stool 4/5 times daily in cloth he wearing and urinate at night on bed and do...
Sir, Stop chocolate and kurkure. He is not having appetite because of this. What all food items you are giving in a day. Is he putting on weight. Are you using feeding bottle. Get back to me with details for proper advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father aged 77 has recently done his psa test result is 6. 42. He has no complication of prostrate gland what to do.

M B B S, M. D (Internal Medicine)
General Physician, Nellore
Most of the time, it is asymptomatic. 6. 42 is not significant elevation (you must refer to the lab range, in any case). Repeat psa after few months. If it continues to rise, you will have to consult a urologist to get prostate biopsy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor. Since 10 days I am feeling small & frequent urge to urinate specially at night times. At night again n again I go for few urine drops. Nd till the tym I do not go for dat few drops I feel discomfort fullness on lower side. Nd also I noticed colour of urine is not pale yellow. Its watery colour same as water. Pls help can you suggest any homeopathic med?

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Doctor. Since 10 days I am feeling small & frequent urge to urinate specially at night times. At night again n again ...
Homeopathic medicine like uranium nit 200c take this for 1 week daily every 4 hours once. Also best one is herbal medicine. But mumbai you cannot get such medicines. You should order from southern part of india. Also if you need more details and medicines you can consult us. We have medicine to cure any diseases. Hope that our suggestions are helpful for you. Thank you.

I diagnosed and found 2 stones in urethra and 4 stones on both kidneys. Now what should I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
I diagnosed and found 2 stones in urethra and 4 stones on both kidneys. Now what should I do.
Avoid hard water to drink, drink sufficient boiled water or purified water only. Avoid fruits containing small seeds like tomato, guava, vegetables like brinjal, Duration to cure kidney stone is depends upon size, number of stone, position (kidney?, urethra?) Do skipping exercise daily so that stone can come down to bladder Drink sugar-cane juice without ice empty stomach or as possible. Take 4 crushed Elaichi (cardamom) add 2 cup of water boiled to become half filter it ,add 2 spoons of cow ghee take on empty stomach. Not get relief in 3 to 8 days do consult with us for perfect treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I am 32 year old mai jab pesab karta hu to jyada jhag banta hai waise mai din me 4 ya 5 baar bathroom jata hu raat ko nahi jata hu aur mujhe bhukh nahi lagta hai muh se thuk jyada aata hai to Kya ye kidney ki problem hai pls help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello sir, I am 32 year old mai jab pesab karta hu to jyada jhag banta hai waise mai din me 4 ya 5 baar bathroom jata...
Hello lybrate-user. Drink more water. Due to dehydration bubble dikhte h. Kidney ki problem nahi dikhti. Fir bhi if you want you can do your cbc esr sugar n bp test.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Without having any symptoms of jaundice (also test report is normal) the colour of urine is pale. Why is it happen ? Give me some suggestions about that fact. What should I do now ?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Without having any symptoms of jaundice (also test report is normal) the colour of urine is pale. Why is it happen ? ...
Hi, it may be because of acidic urine. Increase your intake of water (3 - 4 litres per day) so the acidic urine gets diluted and colour may become normal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Have been suffering from kidney Stones formed in my left Kidney. How are stones formed? And what are the remedied to cure the kidney stones of size 5mm of 4 stones.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I Have been suffering from kidney Stones formed in my left Kidney. How are stones formed? And what are the remedied t...
Take shool gaj kesari ras twice a day..take gokshuradi guggul & punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 tab twice a day...pranacharya U through capsule and syrup twice a day...drink lots of water....avoid spinach...tea and coffee..tomato...lady finger etc...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 y and male, I am suffering from left side testis pain and red color urine from 2days.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am 25 y and male, I am suffering from left side testis pain and red color urine from 2days.
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and get your urine checked in a laboratory and also do an ultrasound abdomen and revert with reports
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My brother having kidney stone problem. The size is around 7.5 mm which is right upper kidney. Please suggest if any procedure need to apply. Also any alternate medication like homeopathy or Ayurveda can cure such kind of stone size.

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
My brother having kidney stone problem. The size is around 7.5 mm which is right upper kidney. Please suggest if any ...
Yes by herbal medicine stone can b dissolved permnently. Eat tablet gokshuradee guggul twice daily after food for 45 days. Liquid varunadee kwatha 20 ml daily once after food for 45 days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from renal failure. Creatinine is 5, with high potassium. Dialysis was done once in the month of april this year. taking renal diet as per doctors advice. Tendency of increasing creatinine. What to do? Do you suggest transplantation?

MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Suffering from renal failure. Creatinine is 5, with high potassium. Dialysis was done once in the month of april this...
If it is increasing. You need to be on thrice/weekly maintenance dialysis. If you plan to get hemodialysis ,get a-v fistula. If you are willing for transplantation then it has better 10 year survival than dialysis. I would advise you to go for transplant if you can afford it.(around 3-6 lakh depending on centre, once you have a matched donor) regularly monitor potassium in mean time avoid pain killers and taking random injections on limb hope it helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm am having acute pain in my kidney and feeling chills and pain in bones and nerves too with swollen body. I've kidney stone and my kidney report came out fine. What is the right thing to do as pain is intolerable.

MBBS
General Physician,
I'm am having acute pain in my kidney and feeling chills and pain in bones and nerves too with swollen body. I've kid...
kidney stone when comes to ureter it causes acute colicky pain.u can try oral antispasmodic drugs after seeing a doctor. if its not subsiding after that ,u should get admitted and take injectable antispasmodics and get the stone operated if u want.
191 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to take homeopathic medicine alumina to keep my stool soft everyday because If my stool becomes little dry and I give little strain then anal fissure occur. Pls tell what potency I should use and which time of a day I should take it for better result. I am 23 years male.

B.Sc (Bio), DMS (Cal), CMS , FWT, PET, DMLT (Cal), SBHM, Vacc,
Homeopath, Kolkata
Please follow my prescription. 1) Colline Sonea 30. 2) Hydrastic Canadenesis 30. In no 30 globules. To be taken four globules thrice daily before food no 1 and after food no 2 for 15 days. And report me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I drink less water I feel pain during peeing .is this normal? What should I do And normally also get small amount of pain while peeing.

BHMS
Homeopath, Anand
When I drink less water I feel pain during peeing .is this normal? What should I do And normally also get small amoun...
Dear lybrate-user you seem to be suffering from urethritis. Its better to get routine blood and urine test. Its advisable to drink lots of water anyways. Stay happy stay healthy thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 63 years old man1. I have blood sugar fasting 89 mg and PP 112 mg. Am I diabetic prone? 2. Which test (s) I shall have to know my kidney function? 3. Which test (s) I shall have to know my heart function?

FRCSCTh, FRCS, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cardiologist, Bangalore
I am 63 years old man1. I have blood sugar fasting 89 mg and PP 112 mg. Am I diabetic prone? 2. Which test (s) I shal...
Hello based on your blood sugar levels, you don't have diabetes. For kidney function you need to get done blood urea and creatinine levels and ultrasound of abdomen and pelvis. For heart function you need to get ecg and an echo and see a heart specialist.
164 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 53 .my fasting is 99 and ppbs is 182 .Which medicine shall I take. Also I am suffering from kidney stone. Pls rply.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, MCH- Urology
Urologist, Kolkata
My age is 53 .my fasting is 99 and ppbs is 182 .Which medicine shall I take. Also I am suffering from kidney stone. P...
Anti-diabetic drugs cannot be prescribed on the basis of your blood sugar only. You need a complete evaluation of your cardiac & renal status as well as eye checkup. Diabetic with stones r prone TO UTI & other complications. So better to consult an Urologist nearby in person with all relevant investigations.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to differentiate between Anal fissure and Fistula. What is the test done to determine this.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Respected lybrate-user hi fissure is cut over anal opening which can be seen obviously with a mirror. Usually pain, burning when passing stool due to friction. Fistula is hole or opening around anal opening (not exactly over opening as fissure) from which sticky fluid or pus is drained continuously or intermittently. Only examination is sufficient for fissure no test. Yes fistula can be confirmed in details with dye study known as fistulogram. Dear thanks regards.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am 26 years old I have only one kidney then anther kidney there 7mm, 11mm size 2 stones have last one month what can I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Sir I am 26 years old I have only one kidney then anther kidney there 7mm, 11mm size 2 stones have last one month wha...
Tips for removing kidney stones:: 1. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol, cold drinks, pickles, fish, poultry, meat, spinach, and chocolate. 2. Avoid sour, heavy, and dry food. 3. Increase intake of liquids like water, juice, soup, lime water lemon soda etc. 4. Be sure to drink enough water each day. Usually 1 to 2 liters of water per day is adequate. 5. Drink more if you are perspiring heavily, working outdoors, the weather is hot, etc. 6. Increase the use of barley, horse gram (a type of bean), ginger, and brown rice or parboiled rice. 7. Avoid suppressing urges to urinate and defecate. 9. Boil 10-12 basil leaves in 1 cup of water for 15 minutes. Mix 1 teaspoon of honey in it and take twice a day. Pls send ur USG report becoz medication for stones depends upon size number and location of stones and can be given after USG.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed