Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call
Corion Fertility Clinic, Mumbai

Corion Fertility Clinic

IVF Clinic

202, Trans Avenue, Lokhandwala Road, Near Versova Telephone Exchange, Mhada, Andheri West, SV Patel Nagar, Andheri West Mumbai
1 Doctor · ₹1500 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Corion Fertility Clinic IVF Clinic 202, Trans Avenue, Lokhandwala Road, Near Versova Telephone Exchange, Mhada, Andheri West, SV Patel Nagar, Andheri West Mumbai
1 Doctor · ₹1500 · 1 Reviews
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services
Reviews

About

By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have place......more
By combining excellent care with a state-of-the-art facility we strive to provide you with quality health care. We thank you for your interest in our services and the trust you have placed in us.
More about Corion Fertility Clinic
Corion Fertility Clinic is known for housing experienced IVF Specialists. Dr. Kaushal Samir Kadam, a well-reputed IVF Specialist, practices in Mumbai. Visit this medical health centre for IVF Specialists recommended by 55 patients.

Timings

MON-FRI
09:00 AM - 07:00 PM
SAT
09:00 AM - 03:00 PM

Location

202, Trans Avenue, Lokhandwala Road, Near Versova Telephone Exchange, Mhada, Andheri West, SV Patel Nagar, Andheri West
Versova Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400053
Get Directions

Photos (9)

Corion Fertility Clinic Image 1
Corion Fertility Clinic Image 2
Corion Fertility Clinic Image 3
Corion Fertility Clinic Image 4
Corion Fertility Clinic Image 5
Corion Fertility Clinic Image 6
Corion Fertility Clinic Image 7
Corion Fertility Clinic Image 8
Corion Fertility Clinic Image 9
View All Photos

Doctor

Dr. Kaushal Samir Kadam

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist
Available today
89%  (58 ratings)
18 Years experience
1500 at clinic
₹300 online
View All
View All

Services

View All Services

Patient Review Highlights

"Professional" 1 review "Well-reasoned" 1 review "Helped me impr..." 1 review "knowledgeable" 5 reviews "Caring" 1 review "Very helpful" 5 reviews "Inspiring" 1 review

Reviews

Jan 9, 2017

Dr. Kaushal Samir Kadam provides answers that are well-reasoned. Okay mam , thanks for saying! I will be active here after! Thanks!

View All Reviews

Feed

I am 32 years old female, trying to conceive. I was ovulating last week. After that there is no cervical discharge, its dry. Is it normal? Why is it so? Can it be pregnancy? What should I do? My next dates are 26th January. I had faced some mild cramp like thing last evening too.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
I am 32 years old female, trying to conceive. I was ovulating last week. After that there is no cervical discharge, i...
Please note that there is always some increase in cervical discharge at the time of ovulation, and it do get dry off after ovulation. And regarding mild cramp it could be due to some gastric trouble.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Now my wife 19th week pregnant. We did blood and urine test. In test WBC is 13.6.and pus cell in urine 3-4.my amniotic fluid index 7 CM. So is there any relation between these three? Reply. Thank you.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Now my wife 19th week pregnant. We did blood and urine test. In test WBC is 13.6.and pus cell in urine 3-4.my amnioti...
Please note that as WBC is on higher side she might be having some urinary tract infection, which if acceralated might affect the amniotic fluid index. Please see a gynaecologist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When my sister squeeze her nipple she get white fluid but when only while squeezing she gets. She got married 1 year before but she is not pregnant. Whats that discharge.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
When my sister squeeze her nipple she get white fluid but when only while squeezing she gets. She got married 1 year ...
Please note that even on Squeezing there should not be any fluid as she is not pregnant. Has hormonal tests done for her like Serum Prolactin?
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just finished my conceiving period from 8 jan to 15 jan .now how earlier I know that I am pregnant and what precautions I have required to do.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
I am just finished my conceiving period from 8 jan to 15 jan .now how earlier I know that I am pregnant and what prec...
Please note you can do your pregnancy test if you miss your periods. Once your pregnancy test comes positive then meet a gynaecologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 year old planning for pregnancy. I am taking thyrox100 from monday to thursday and thyrox 125 from friday to sunday but now I have consulted to a new doctor and he suggested me to take thyropace 90 instead of all this above medications. Now I do not understand what to do. Please suggest me?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
I am 30 year old planning for pregnancy. I am taking thyrox100 from monday to thursday and thyrox 125 from friday to ...
Please note that as doctor has suggested you to take Thyrospace 90ug , take it for atleast 6 weeks - 3months and repeat the TSH.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is weight an issue for conceiving? My weight is 75 and height is 5.6 feet. Am having pcod and my husband is having low sperm count.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Is weight an issue for conceiving? My weight is 75 and height is 5.6 feet. Am having pcod and my husband is having lo...
Dear lybrate-user, Please note that weight can be one of the issue in conceiving specially in cases of PCOD patients. So it is always advisable to keep your weight in control if you are trying for the baby. In your case again low sperm count can be additional problem, so it will be best to meet a Fertility specialist who can guide you properly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pcod problem. I get pregnant. I got cesarean delivery. Aft delivery pcod will cured or not.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
I am having pcod problem. I get pregnant. I got cesarean delivery. Aft delivery pcod will cured or not.
Please note that PCOD is not a disease and is a condition you are born with it. So you have to live with it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any problem with inverted nipple I have one inverted nipple and I really don't want to go for surgery. is there any problem with these nipples.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Is there any problem with inverted nipple I have one inverted nipple and I really don't want to go for surgery.  is t...
Dear lybrate-user, If you do not have any complaints such as pain or discharge from the nipples, then just having inverted nipples is normal. You will need to take care when you will have a baby and want to breastfeed your baby.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doctor I'm not pregnant now but not getting periods now took infertility medicines and injection but not pregnant so I want to leave this medicines doctor told you will be conceive naturally but you have to reduce weight then I get pregnant quickly so I think I have to reduce 6 kg so I can take 3 cycles yamini 21 tablets for hormones balance please tell me I already took 2 cycles last year doctor only prescribed so now I can take? Height 155 cm Weight 61 kg Age 24 Please reply me.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Hi doctor I'm not pregnant now but not getting periods now took infertility medicines and injection but not pregnant ...
Please note that Tab Yasmin 21 is an oral contraceptive pill. It is also prescribed for menstrual regulation. But if you want to conceive naturally then you should not take Yasmin. And with PCOS when you do regular exercise and do some weight loss your periods might get regular also.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnosed with PCOS one year ago, at that time I had gained weight, while I wasn't eating to much and had acne all over my face. Since then I have been exercising regularly and my periods have become normal. I have also lost quite a lot of weight. Also, I am no longer taking any medication for PCOS. What are the chances that I still suffering from the disease? Is it completely curable or do I still stand a risk of getting it again?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
I was diagnosed with PCOS one year ago, at that time I had gained weight, while I wasn't eating to much and had acne ...
Please note that PCOS is not a disease it is just you are born with it. So nothing to worry. As long as you have active lifestyle and will keep weight in control you will not face any problems.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am married woman and want a surrogate baby, we both have no problem but why I want surrogate baby because I am very weak and I was suffering from some problem so I won't be able to carry so please suggest me for surrogates baby please help

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Sir,
I am   married woman and want a surrogate baby, we both have no problem but why I want surrogate baby because I ...
Dear Razia, Please note that currently there is a bill presented in the parliament as per which commercial surrogacy is banned in India. So till there is no fixed law regarding the surrogacy by the government, it's difficult to comment about it.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is it possible to treat endometriosis completely with the help of homeopathic medicine? I hv 6 mm endometrioma in my left ovary n m unable to conceive. Married 2 years ago.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Is it possible to treat endometriosis completely with the help of homeopathic medicine? I hv 6 mm endometrioma in my ...
We are allopathic doctors, so we cannot comment on homeopathic medicine. But 6mm endometrioma is a very small endometrioma which shouldnt be a problem for you to conceive. However you can undergo laparoscopy to see whether your tubes are open or not and on laparoscopy the extent of endometriosis can also be seen.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Usg shows no cyst and does not state pcos. Reports are normal. But as lh is high and insulin is high I am worried. What should i do?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
Usg shows no cyst and does not state pcos. Reports are normal. But as lh is high and insulin is high I am worried. Wh...
Please note that as your Insulin levels are high so you might need insulin sensitisers like Metfomin. And with that you also need some exercise like aerobics, zumba dancing etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. I have three miscarriage in past 2 and a half year. Now I tried to get pregnant bt I can't. I done my karyotype test and it shows I have 46XX9qh. My husband karyotype was normal. He was 33 years old. Is this is the reason of my past miscarriage? What should I do now? Either trying to conceive through naturally or try IVF?

MBBS, DGO, MD - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
I am 26 years old. I have three miscarriage in past 2 and a half year. Now I tried to get pregnant bt I can't.
I done...
I am sorry to hear about your repeated miscarriages. However, it is good that now you have something to relate to the probable cause for the same. Ideally, to know the exact cause for a miscarriage, the products of conception should be sent for karyotyping, but knowing that you do have a genetic problem, we can presume that this could have been the cause. Since you have already experienced 3 miscarriages, I will strongly recommend you to undergo an IVF cycle with PGS (Pre-implantation Genetic Screening) so that you are sure a normal embryo is being implanted and hopefully you do not have any further losses. Of course, you should also consider doing other blood tests and rule out any other causes prior to starting any treatment. Help of a fertility physician is definitely advised in this scenario.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got my daughter's lab report yesterday. She is aged 15 and is obese. Her menarche started a year back, but it has been infrequent.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
I got my daughter's lab report yesterday. She is aged 15 and is obese. Her menarche started a year back, but it has b...
Hello, Please note that once menarche periods can be infrequent for first 1-2 years. It is normal. However since your daughter is obese, please try to concentrate on some weight loss which in turn will also help in regularizing her menses.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nipples have started leaking a fluid semi transparent fluid from last 6 days. Is it normal? Neither am I pregnant nor have I ever been.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
My nipples have started leaking a fluid semi transparent fluid from last 6 days. Is it normal? Neither am I pregnant ...
Please note that it is not normal to have discharge from the nipple. It is normal only while breastfeeding. This problem could be stress related because of which you have some hormonal imbalance and in result breast discharge. You need to get your blood test to be carried out to check all your hormones in place or not also a physical examination of breast need to be done to know the exact cause of problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 26 old n I want to get pregnant so can you please tell me some multivitamin tablet for good egg fertility to conceive.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DGO
IVF Specialist, Mumbai
I'm 26 old n I want to get pregnant so can you please tell me some multivitamin tablet for good egg fertility to conc...
Hi! You are young and healthy and thus I will recommend you to take only folic acid tablets daily as prenatal vitamin as that is good for the foetus. You need to continue your balanced diet with exercise daily. Contact a fertility physician if you do not conceive for more than a year.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Joy Hospital

Gastroenterologist
Chembur East, Mumbai, Mumbai
View Clinic