Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Clinic
Book Appointment

Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals

Multi-speciality Hospital (ENT Specialist, Pediatrician & more)

#1-2-49/13B, Nizampet Rd, Kukatpally, Hyderabad Landmark : Nagarjuna Homes. Hyderabad
22 Doctors · ₹0 - 500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals Multi-speciality Hospital (ENT Specialist, Pediatrician & more) #1-2-49/13B, Nizampet Rd, Kukatpally, Hyderabad Landmark : Nagarjuna Homes. Hyderabad
22 Doctors · ₹0 - 500
Book Appointment
Call Clinic
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

About

Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care....more
Our mission is to blend state-of-the-art medical technology & research with a dedication to patient welfare & healing to provide you with the best possible health care.
More about Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals
Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals is known for housing experienced Gynaecologists. Dr. Srilatha, a well-reputed Gynaecologist, practices in Hyderabad. Visit this medical health centre for Gynaecologists recommended by 108 patients.

Timings

MON-SUN
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM

Location

#1-2-49/13B, Nizampet Rd, Kukatpally, Hyderabad Landmark : Nagarjuna Homes.
Nizampet Hyderabad, Telangana - 500090
Click to view clinic direction
Get Directions

Doctors in Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals

Dr. Srilatha

Gynaecologist
250 at clinic
Available today
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM
Available today
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM

Dr. Bala Bhaskar Rao

MBBS
Pulmonologist
Available today
10:00 AM - 01:30 PM

Dr. Mallikarjun Reddy

MBBS, DNB - Pediatrics
Pediatrician
15 Years experience
Available today
09:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Dr. R Ramesh

MBBS, MS - ENT
ENT Specialist
12 Years experience
300 at clinic
Available today
06:00 PM - 09:00 PM

Dr. D. Ravisekhar Reddy

MD - General Medicine, PDCC - Hand, MBBS
Endocrinologist
15 Years experience
Available today
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM

Dr. Rajesh Khanna

Anesthesiologist
Available today
09:00 AM - 09:00 PM
250 at clinic
Available today
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM

Dr. P Sasikanth Reddy

MBBS
General Physician
350 at clinic
Available today
11:30 AM - 01:00 PM

Dr. Santosh

MBBS
Pediatrician
250 at clinic
Available today
09:30 AM - 01:00 PM

Dr. Mallikarjun

MBBS
Pediatrician
250 at clinic
Available today
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM

Dr. P.S Gautam

MBBS
Cardiologist
300 at clinic
Available today
06:30 PM - 09:00 PM

Dr. Mallikarjun

MBBS
Pediatrician
250 at clinic
Available today
06:00 PM - 08:30 PM

Dr. Ram Chandra

MBBS
Cardiologist
300 at clinic
Available today
09:00 AM - 01:00 PM

Dr. M. Srinivas

MBBS
Oncologist
Available today
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
350 at clinic
Available today
05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
250 at clinic
Available today
10:00 AM - 01:30 PM

Dr. S. Dilip Kumar

General Physician
Available today
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM

Dr. Dilip Kumar

General Physician
Available today
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM

Dr. Srinivasalu

MBBS
Oncologist
Available today
10:00 AM - 02:00 PM
View All
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am having a stomach pain which I believe is gas pain. It moves sometimes and is very painful right now. What can I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
I am having a stomach pain which I believe is gas pain. It moves sometimes and is very painful right now. What can I do?
Are you constipated. Meanwhile follow this 1. Lose weight (if you r obese). Obesity is the leading cause of GERD/ Acidity. Don't Overeat 2. Don't take tea empty stomach. Eat something like a banana (if you are not diabetic) or any seasonal fruit or soaked almonds and a glass of water first thing in the morning (within 10 mins of waking up). No only biscuits or rusk will not do. 3. Take your breakfast every day. Don't skip it. 4. Have light meals every 2 hours (in addition to your breakfast, lunch n dinner) e.g. Nariyal paani, chaach, a handful of dry fruits, a handful of peanuts, any fresh n seasonal fruit, a cup of curd/milk etc 5. Finish your dinner at least 2 hours before going to sleep. 6. Maintain active life style 7. Avoid fast foods, spicy n fried foods, Carbonated beverages 8. Take a lot of green vegetables n fruit. It contains a lot of fiber which will help reduce tendency for constipation 9. Drink lot of water. 10. Take half cup of cold milk when you feel acidity, it will help. Curd is good for u. 11. Everyday preferably sleep on same time For more details you can consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello docter meri dought 1 year 1 month ki h use o din se fever h jo ki 100 upr rhta h ,15 din phle se cold & cough h, docter se medician chal rhi h, cefixim or azithromycin oral supension bhi diya pr koi relife nhi h fever countinue h ,peracitamol dene pr fevw km ho jata h pr uterta nhi h.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hello docter meri dought 1 year 1 month ki h use o din se fever h jo ki 100 upr rhta h ,15 din phle se cold & cough h...
1.Plenty of rest and breast milk. 2wash hands before touching baby. 3Keep baby away from sick people. 4Keep baby away from smokers 5Breastfeed for as long as you can. 6Do some massage and expose baby to sun 15/ 20mmts. 7Watch for / activity level / feed quantity 8Medicine can not be advised for open question ,For medicine contact on private chat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I'm 32 M. I want to reduce my fat percentage. How do I do that? I have a moderate activity in my daily life. I run @3K thrice in a week. I walk a lot. Current weight is 84 Kg. Want to reduce @ 10-12 kg. Kindly suggest me some healthy eating information as well as some exercise or guidance please. Thank you all.

B.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma In Dieteics & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Hi. I'm 32 M. I want to reduce my fat percentage. How do I do that? I have a moderate activity in my daily life. I ru...
Hi, to loose fat percentage you need to gain muscle mass which can be definitely done by the right kind of exercises and a balanced diet. Only walking is just an activity To gain muscles strength training is required for the right kind of guidance much more information about your lifestyle is needed. You could contact us at Life Beyond Diets to achieve your goals..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

having teeth pain after full root canal treatment and I had 4 teeth fillings I feel pain for those teeth why.

Bachelor of Dental Surgery, PG Diploma in Psychological Counselling
Dentist, Sidhi
having teeth pain after full root canal treatment and I had 4 teeth fillings I feel pain for those teeth why.
Hello Mam, It is normal to have light pain for a few days of the root canal, Which goes in a few days. Some time dentist prescribed medication after completing root canal treatment. But if you have server pain After few days you should contact your dentist. Have a Nice day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I have got my periods on 1 nov .now a days I am experiencing severe nausea, dizziness,etc. How much earlier can I know about the conception? Any earlier way other than the missed period?

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Hello. I have got my periods on 1 nov .now a days I am experiencing severe nausea, dizziness,etc. How much earlier ca...
HCG can first be detected in a blood sample about 11 days after conception. Levels of hCG continue to double every 48 to 72 hours. They reach their peak around 8 to 11 weeks after conception. Before this no way to know.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

According to last month on 18 I will get periods but they still not come nd last month I had take unwanted 72 due to this medicine I had period for 3 days but this month my periods not come. So what I will do know?

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
According to last month on 18 I will get periods but they still not come nd last month I had take unwanted 72 due to ...
There is no fixed time in which one bleeds after taking ipill. Sometimes unexpected bleeding occurs more over it is not necessary. Next menstrual cycle can be early or delayed as side effects of the pill.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor. It happens from few days ago I always need sex. I am not satisfied fully. .even I have a girlfriend. I sex with her daily 2-3 times. I still need sex. What can I do.

BHMS, Diploma in Dermatology
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Hello doctor. It happens from few days ago I always need sex. I am not satisfied fully.
.even I have a girlfriend. I ...
You should eat a healthy diet rich in minerals, vitamins and proteins since the nutrients you take in are going to have a direct impact on the way the penis works. You must use a moisturizer on the genital to avoid redness and irritation of the skin. Also, you should measure it before starting out the process so that you can monitor the results when you practice the exercises.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir. I have been married for 8 years but No children till now or not satisfy sexually life please sir help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
Sir. I have been married for 8 years but No children till now or not satisfy sexually life please sir help me.
What’s wrong is that you are too anxious and you are not patient enough. Getting children is a long process. “Even for a healthy, fertile couple, the 'per month' success rate is around 15-20%, so it is not at all uncommon for it to take some months to conceive. Overall, around 70% of couples will have conceived by 6 months, 85% by 12 months and 95% will be pregnant after 2 years of trying.” Eventually it will happen.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Yoni ke kinare ka chamdi me itching ho rhi hai jiski vjha se swellin ho gyi hai pura or bahut hi bahut itcing rha hai iska ilaj kya hai btaiye.

BHMS
Homeopath, Noida
This can be vaginitis Do the following-- you maintain high grade of personal hygiene. Do change your underclothes at least 2 times a day Wear cotton underclothesStay hydrated Keep the area dry. For more details you can consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, Maine test karaya thyorid profiles aur usme tsh Bada Hai 17. 01 normal range 035.5.50 Hai aur T3, T4 normol Hai kya Mujhe medicine ki jarurat. Hai weight bhi pahle se Jyada Bada Hai please sir help.

B.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition, Diploma In Dieteics & Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Kolkata
Thyroid ek lifestyle disorder hai jo hamare galat lifestyle se initiate hota hai. Medicines aapke levels ko normal kar dengi but root cause jiski wajah se aapki thyroid gland theek se function nahin kar rahi usme help nahin kar sakti. Woh efforts aapko khud apne aapko change karne padenge. Sleep tiings regulate kijiye, stress levels manage kijiye and proper guidance ke under balanced and healthy diet lijiye.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Clinics

Sri Sri Holistic Hospital

Nizampet, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic

Sri sri holistic hospital

Nizampet, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic

Sri Sri Holistic Hospitals

Nizampet Road, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic

Sri Sri Holistic Hospital

Nizampet Road, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
View Clinic